OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
De La Salle 1 - 1 vs 4 - 4 St Mary's Juvenile
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Bunmahon 1 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Kill
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
Rathgormack 0 - 3 vs 2 - 13 Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
An Ghaeltacht - vs - The Nire
De La Salle - vs - Brickey Rangers
Portlaw / Ballyduff 5 - 8 vs 5 - 5 Micheal MacCraith
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Dún Garbhan - vs - Clan na Gael
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Deuglán Naofa 9 - 9 vs 7 - 16 Cois Bhride
St Oliver's 4 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Sunday 21st April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Brickey Rangers 1 - 9 vs 2 - 11 Gaultier
Saturday 20th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
Deuglán Naofa 1 - 11 vs 7 - 15 Rathgormack
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Ballinacourty 0 - 4 vs 1 - 6 St Mary's
Kilgobinet 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Geraldines
Old Parish 2 - 6 vs 1 - 12 Ballyduff Upper
Shamrocks 3 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Tulach An Iarainn
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinacourty 0 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Sliabh gCua
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
St Mollerans 2 - 8 vs 3 - 13 Dunhill
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
St Saviour's 1 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Portlaw
Feile A Group 1
De La Salle 5 - 8 vs 0 - 1 St Molleran's
Naomh Carthaigh 1 - 5 vs 3 - 5 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0 - 3 vs 2 - 3 De La Salle
St Molleran's 0 - 5 vs 3 - 9 Naomh Carthaigh
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4 - 9 vs 1 - 2 St Molleran's
De La Salle 1 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Naomh Carthaigh
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Micheal MacCraith 4 - 3 vs 2 - 4 Gaultier
Friday 19th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Portlaw 0 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Kilmacthomas
Kilrossanty 0 - 7 vs 1 - 16 Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Ballinacourty 2 - 12 vs 1 - 8 An Rinn
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Ballinameela 2 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Colligan
Modeligo 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Dún Garbhan
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
Newtown 0 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Micheal MacCraith
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Ballinameela 2 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Emmetts
Modeligo 1 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Dún Garbhan
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Passage 2 - 3 vs 2 - 3 St Saviour's
Portlaw 6 - 2 vs 6 - 3 Piltown
Sacred Heart 5 - 5 vs 6 - 6 Kilmacow
Clonea 6 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Tramore Blue
Tramore White 3 - 3 vs 3 - 2 Glenmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
De La Salle 1 - 1 vs 7 - 3 Mt. Sion
Ferrybank 5 - 1 vs 5 - 5 Roanmore
St Mary's Juvenile 1 - 3 vs 3 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Thursday 18th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
The Nire 2 - 3 vs 0 - 5 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
De La Salle 1 - 8 vs 0 - 18 St Saviour's
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
Micheal MacCraith 0 - 4 vs 4 - 19 Butlerstown
Feile A Group 2
Brickey Rangers 0 - 3 vs 2 - 8 Clonea
Clonea 0 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Abbeyside
Abbeyside 2 - 7 vs 2 - 2 Brickey Rangers
Feile B Hurling Group 1
Fourmilewater - vs - Clan na Gael
Clan na Gael 2 - 3 vs 2 - 8 Cois Bhride
Cois Bhride 2 - 3 vs 1 - 13 Fourmilewater
Feile B Hurling Group 2
Ballyduff Upper 1 - 3 vs 2 - 8 Naomh Brid
Naomh Brid 1 - 4 vs 0 - 3 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2 - 8 vs 2 - 1 Ballyduff Upper
Feile B Hurling Group 3
Mt. Sion 4 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Ferrybank
Ferrybank 0 - 6 vs 0 - 5 Portlaw / Ballyduff
Mt. Sion 0 - 12 vs 0 - 2 Portlaw / Ballyduff
Feile C Hurling Group 1
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0 - 3 vs 4 - 11 Roanmore
St Oliver's 1 - 3 vs 6 - 7 Passage
Passage 4 - 16 vs 0 - 4 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Roanmore 7 - 7 vs 2 - 8 St Oliver's
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 0 - 5 vs 3 - 14 St Oliver's
Passage 3 - 14 vs 0 - 2 Roanmore
Feile C Hurling Group 2
Dungarvan 2 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2 - 1 vs 3 - 5 Sacred Heart
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1 - 3 vs 5 - 3 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Sacred Heart 0 - 6 vs 2 - 0 Dungarvan
Dungarvan 4 - 3 vs 5 - 4 Micheal MacCraith Tramore
Sacred Heart 2 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Saviour's 8 - 7 vs 2 - 3 Deuglán Naofa
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Glenmore 3 - 10 vs 3 - 3 Portlaw
Monday 15th April, 2019
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
Roanmore - vs - Mount Sion
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper - vs - Stradbally
Sunday 14th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Kilmacthomas 1 - 2 vs 0 - 12 Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
Gaultier 1 - 5 vs 1 - 4 An Rinn
Ballinacourty 1 - 16 vs 0 - 4 Brickey Rangers
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Affane 0 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Ballyduff Upper
Shamrocks 3 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Geraldines
Saturday 13th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
The Nire 4 - 18 vs 1 - 3 Deuglán Naofa
Rathgormack 3 - 8 vs 0 - 4 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
Kilrossanty 0 - 16 vs 2 - 4 Portlaw
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
Dún Garbhan 1 - 15 vs 0 - 9 St Mary's
Modeligo 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Ballinameela
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
Ballyduff Lower 2 - 12 vs 1 - 15 De La Salle
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Ferrybank 2 - 10 vs 0 - 15 Butlerstown GAA Club
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
St Saviour's 5 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Bunmahon
Kill 0 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Newtown
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
Dún Garbhan 1 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Sliabh gCua
Modeligo 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Ballinameela
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Tourin 1 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Colligan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Ballinacourty - vs - Stradbally
Clashmore Kinsalebeg - vs - Cappoquin Affane
Friday 12th April, 2019
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Mount Sion 4 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Erin's Own
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
Dún Garbhan 2 - 6 vs 2 - 10 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Kilrossanty 0 - 11 vs 1 - 6 The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
An Rinn 2 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Ballinameela
Gaultier 1 - 10 vs 3 - 7 Rathgormack
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
St Patrick's 3 - 8 vs 4 - 4 St Oliver's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Cois Bhride 3 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Dún Garbhan
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
Ballygunner Red Team 4 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Ballygunner Black
De La Salle 0 - 4 vs 3 - 5 Carrickshock
Glenmore 3 - 10 vs 3 - 7 Mt. Sion
Mooncoin 7 - 11 vs 0 - 1 Ferrybank
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
Roanmore 2 - 7 vs 1 - 2 Clonea
Sacred Heart 1 - 3 vs 1 - 5 Passage
St Molleran's 1 - 4 vs 2 - 5 Kilmacow
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Slieverue 3 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Clan na Gael
Tramore Blue 1 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Tramore White
Thursday 11th April, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 1
CBS Tramore 4 - 15 vs 0 - 6 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
St Mary's Juvenile 0 - 3 vs 3 - 9 Clan na Gael
Portlaw / Ballyduff 0 - 3 vs 9 - 10 Gaultier
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ferrybank 4 - 8 vs 4 - 2 Micheal MacCraith
Gaultier 1 - 7 vs 5 - 8 Rathgormack
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 3 - 3 vs 4 - 7 Naomh Carthaigh
Ballinacourty 5 - 16 vs 1 - 5 Stradbally
The Nire - vs - Ballyduff Upper
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
St Saviour's 0 - 0 vs 3 - 10 Roanmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Na Gaeil 8 - 5 vs 1 - 1 Carrigeen
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Ballinacourty 0 - 15 vs 1 - 6 Kilrossanty
Monday 08th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
St Mary's Juvenile 7 - 10 vs 3 - 5 Rathgormack
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
An Ghaeltacht 3 - 14 vs 3 - 3 Brickey Rangers
Micheal MacCraith 8 - 8 vs 4 - 8 De La Salle
The Nire 2 - 10 vs 5 - 6 Portlaw / Ballyduff
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Clan na Gael 1 - 11 vs 2 - 7 Roanmore
Gaultier 1 - 9 vs 2 - 7 Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1 - 8 vs 3 - 8 St Saviour's
Deuglán Naofa 12 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Ballinacourty
Kilrossanty 0 - 4 vs 8 - 12 Stradbally
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ferrybank 6 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Gaultier
Sunday 07th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
Tallow 3 - 12 vs 0 - 22 Dungarvan
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
De La Salle 2 - 21 vs 1 - 18 Lismore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
St Saviour's 1 - 11 vs 1 - 16 St Molleran's
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Dunhill 2 - 11 vs 0 - 21 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
An Rinn 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Shamrocks
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
St Mary's 0 - 20 vs 0 - 13 Colligan
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
Fourmilewater 2 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Dungarvan
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
Brickey Rangers 2 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Kilgobnet
Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 0 - 12 vs 3 - 11 Abbeyside
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Roanmore 3 - 14 vs 1 - 12 Passage
Kilmacthomas 0 - 11 vs 2 - 14 Ballydurn
Feile B Football Knockout
Clan na Gael 1 - 7 vs 0 - 10 Brickey Rangers
The Nire 3 - 2 vs 1 - 2 St Mary's Juvenile
The Nire 0 - 2 vs 1 - 5 Brickey Rangers
Saturday 06th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2 - 27 vs 0 - 18 Clonea
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
Roanmore 0 - 13 vs 3 - 17 Mt. Sion
Abbeyside 2 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Fourmilewater
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
Ballyduff Upper 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Passage
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1 - 20 vs 1 - 6 Stradbally
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballysaggart 3 - 9 vs 1 - 15 Modeligo
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Abbeyside 1 - 19 vs 0 - 13 Tourin
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 4 - 16 vs 2 - 16 Geraldines
Friday 05th April, 2019
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Cappoquin 1 - 14 vs 2 - 15 Ardmore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
The Nire 4 - 8 vs 2 - 4 Micheal MacCraith
An Ghaeltacht 5 - 8 vs 4 - 3 De La Salle
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Clan na Gael 1 - 10 vs 0 - 16 Naomh Carthaigh
Roanmore 2 - 8 vs 2 - 9 Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Cappoquin Affane 3 - 5 vs 5 - 6 Kilrossanty
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 0 - 2 vs 3 - 15 Cois Bhride
St Oliver's 2 - 7 vs 0 - 2 St Saviour's
PP U14 H Roinn A
St Augustines 1 - 4 vs 8 - 17 De La Salle College Waterford
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Kilmacow 6 - 7 vs 4 - 2 Clonea
Piltown 3 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Passage
St Saviour's 0 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Sacred Heart
Tramore Blue 1 - 5 vs 3 - 4 Tramore White
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
Ballyduff Lower 2 - 1 vs 5 - 7 Ferrybank
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2 - 4 vs 3 - 2 De La Salle
Mt. Sion 2 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Butlerstown GAA Club
Roanmore 2 - 1 vs 2 - 0 St Mary's Juvenile
Thursday 04th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Stradbally 5 - 13 vs 6 - 4 Deuglán Naofa
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Rathgormack - vs - Ferrybank
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
De La Salle 0 - 7 vs 0 - 7 Clan na Gael
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
Clan na Gael 9 - 7 vs 1 - 2 Portlaw / Ballyduff
St Oliver's 0 - 5 vs 1 - 7 St Mary's Juvenile
Gaultier 6 - 4 vs 1 - 0 St Patrick's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballinacourty 7 - 9 vs 0 - 5 An Ghaeltacht
Brickey Rangers 5 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Dún Garbhan
Cois Bhride 3 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Naomh Carthaigh
The Nire 5 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Stradbally
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Ballinacourty 2 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Gaultier
PP U14 H Roinn A
St Declans Kilmacthomas 0 - 5 vs 1 - 8 Blackwater Community School Lismore
Monday 01st April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
Rathgormack 1 - 5 vs 3 - 16 St Patrick's
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
Brickey Rangers 2 - 9 vs 3 - 8 The Nire
De La Salle 3 - 5 vs 6 - 10 Portlaw / Ballyduff
Micheal MacCraith 1 - 12 vs 2 - 5 An Ghaeltacht
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Gaultier 1 - 0 vs 3 - 8 Clan na Gael
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
Stradbally - vs - Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
Erins Own 2 - 10 vs 1 - 16 Dunhill
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
An Rinn 3 - 17 vs 0 - 25 Ballinameela
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Cappoquin 2 - 20 vs 2 - 18 Brickey Rangers
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
Geraldines 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Tourin
Abbeyside 1 - 21 vs 2 - 7 St Mary's
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
Bunmahon 0 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Kilmacthomas
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Ballydurn
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
De La Salle 1 - 18 vs 0 - 11 Mt. Sion
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Ballyduff Upper 2 - 17 vs 3 - 17 Abbeyside
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
Kilrossanty 1 - 11 vs 1 - 6 Cois Bhride
The Nire 4 - 16 vs 5 - 9 Ballyduff Upper
Feile B Football Group 1
Clan na Gael - vs - St Mollerans
Kilrossanty 0 - 2 vs 6 - 4 The Nire
St Mollerans - vs - Kilrossanty
The Nire 1 - 6 vs 0 - 8 Clan na Gael
Kilrossanty 0 - 0 vs 3 - 10 Clan na Gael
St Mollerans - vs - The Nire
Feile B Football Group 2
Micheal MacCraith - vs - St Patrick's
St Mary's Juvenile - vs - Brickey Rangers
Feile C Football
St. Oliver's - vs - Gaultier
Friday 29th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
Micheal MacCraith 8 - 11 vs 4 - 3 Portlaw / Ballyduff
Thursday 28th March, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
St Saviour's - vs - Kilrossanty
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper - vs - Brickey Rangers
Dún Garbhan 3 - 2 vs 2 - 13 The Nire
Stradbally 1 - 4 vs 7 - 9 Cois Bhride

Latest FIXTURES

Thursday 25th April, 2019
Feile A Hurling Knockout
19:15 De La Salle vs Abbeyside
Feile B Hurling Knockout
18:00 Fourmilewater vs Naomh Brid
18:50 Naomh Brid vs Mt. Sion
19:40 Mt. Sion vs Fourmilewater
Feile C Hurling Knockout
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Passage
Friday 26th April, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
19:30 Old Parish vs Kilgobinet
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
20:00 Modeligo vs Ardmore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19:00 Mt. Sion vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
19:00 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Ferrybank
19:00 Portlaw vs Roanmore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
19:30 St Mary's vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
19:00 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs Brickey Rangers
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
19:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 Cappoquin Affane vs St Saviour's
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner Black vs Glenmore
18:30 Ballygunner Red Team vs Carrickshock
18:30 Ferrybank vs De La Salle
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Mooncoin
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs Sacred Heart
18:30 Kilmacow vs Portlaw
18:30 Passage vs St Molleran's
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:00 Roanmore vs De La Salle
18:15 Clan na Gael vs St Saviour's
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Tramore Blue
18:30 Tramore White vs Slieverue
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Dungarvan vs Youghal
18:30 St Oliver's vs Cois Bhride
18:30 St Patrick's vs Naomh Carthaigh
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 Ardmore vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Stradbally
18:30 Fourmilewater vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Abbeyside
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
17:00 De La Salle vs St Molleran's
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
19:00 Shamrocks vs Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
18:00 Naomh Pól vs Ballyduff Lower
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
19:00 Clonea vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:00 Passage vs Roanmore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
19:00 Fourmilewater vs Lismore
19:00 Tallow vs Dungarvan
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Stradbally
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
19:00 An Rinn vs Ballinameela
Sunday 28th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 2
10:45 The Nire vs Clan na Gael
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
12:00 Lismore vs Tallow
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
11:30 De La Salle vs Clonea
12:00 Mt. Sion vs Erins Own
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
11:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ballinacourty
11:30 The Nire vs Gaultier
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
11:30 Clan na Gael vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
11:30 St Mary's vs De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
11:30 Rathgormack vs Dún Garbhan
11:30 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd vs Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
11:30 Cappoquin/Geraldines vs Cois Bhride
11:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Ballyduff Upper
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
12:00 Gaultier vs Ballinacourty
Monday 29th April, 2019
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Dunhill vs Passage
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
18:30 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
18:30 St Patrick's vs St Mary's Juvenile
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 Ballinacourty vs Deuglán Naofa
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Kilrossanty
19:00 Stradbally vs St Oliver's
Wednesday 01st May, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
19:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 Kilrossanty vs Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
18:30 Clan na Gael vs St Patrick's
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
18:30 St Oliver's vs Gaultier
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Gaultier vs St Saviour's
18:30 Rathgormack vs Micheal MacCraith
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
18:30 Mount Sion vs Sacred Heart
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Dungarvan
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Stradbally
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
18:30 Affane vs Ardmore
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
Thursday 02nd May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
19:30 An Rinn vs Fourmilewater
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 St Oliver's vs Cappoquin Affane
Friday 03rd May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
19:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Lismore
19:30 Dungarvan vs Tallow
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
19:30 Ballysaggart vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Clonea vs St Molleran's
19:30 Erins Own vs Dunhill
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
19:30 Ferrybank vs St Saviour's
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
19:00 De La Salle vs St. Marys Juvenile
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Mooncoin vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 Mt. Sion vs De La Salle
18:30 St Molleran's vs Roanmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Glenmore vs Clonea
18:30 Passage vs Portlaw
18:30 Piltown vs Tramore White
18:30 St Saviour's vs Kilmacow
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Sacred Heart
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Butlerstown GAA Club
18:30 Ferrybank vs Carrigeen
18:30 Mt. Sion vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 Na Gaeil vs De La Salle
18:30 Roanmore vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
18:30 Abbeyside vs Fourmilewater
18:30 Dungarvan vs St Oliver's
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
18:30 Abbeyside vs Naomh Brid
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs St Patrick's
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Cois Bhride
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Ardmore
Saturday 04th May, 2019
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
19:00 Ballyduff Lower vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs De La Salle
19:00 Clonea vs Passage
19:00 Roanmore vs Mt. Sion
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
19:00 Abbeyside vs Fourmilewater
19:00 Lismore vs Tallow
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Ardmore
19:00 Stradbally vs St Mary's
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
19:00 An Rinn vs Ballysaggart
Sunday 05th May, 2019
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
12:00 Abbeyside vs Brickey Rangers
12:00 Shamrocks vs Kilgobnet
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
12:00 Modeligo vs Cappoquin
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
11:30 Passage vs Mt. Sion
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
11:00 Micheal MacCraith vs St Saviour's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
11:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Ballinacourty
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs Piltown
18:30 Kilmacow vs Tramore Blue
18:30 Portlaw vs St Saviour's
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Glenmore
18:30 Tramore White vs Passage
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Ferrybank
18:30 Carrigeen vs Roanmore
18:30 De La Salle vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Na Gaeil
Thursday 09th May, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
19:30 An Rinn vs Ballinacourty
19:30 Kilrossanty vs Rathgormack
19:30 Stradbally vs The Nire
Co. Senior Football League Group B
19:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Portlaw
19:30 Gaultier vs Brickey Rangers
19:30 Kilmacthomas vs Deuglán Naofa
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
19:00 Gaultier vs Clan na Gael
19:00 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Oliver's
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
19:00 St Saviour's vs Ferrybank
Friday 10th May, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
19:30 Geraldines vs Old Parish
19:30 Kilgobnet vs Ballyduff Upper
19:30 Tulach An Iarainn vs Affane
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
19:30 Dunhill vs John Mitchel's
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
19:30 Erins Own vs Roanmore
19:30 Ferrybank vs Mount Sion
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
19:00 Brickey Rangers vs Kilrossanty
19:00 The Nire vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
19:00 Ballinameela vs Gaultier
19:00 Stradbally vs Rathgormack
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
19:30 Butlerstown vs Kill
19:30 Naomh Pol vs St Saviour's
19:30 Portlaw vs Micheal MacCraith
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner Red Team vs Ferrybank
18:30 Mooncoin vs De La Salle
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Ballygunner Black
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Portlaw vs Passage
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Roanmore
18:30 St Molleran's vs Clonea
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Tramore White
18:30 Slieverue vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 St Saviour's vs De La Salle
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Roanmore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Cois Bhride vs St Patrick's
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Dungarvan
18:30 Youghal vs Ballyduff Upper
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 Abbeyside vs Stradbally
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Cappoquin Affane
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Fourmilewater
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Ardmore
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
00:00 Newtown vs St Saviour's
Friday 17th May, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
19:30 Colligan vs Ballinacourty
19:30 Affane vs Shamrocks
19:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Geraldines
19:30 Kilgobnet vs Tulach An Iarainn
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
19:30 Butlerstown vs Naomh Pol
19:30 Micheal MacCraith vs St Saviour's
19:30 Portlaw vs Kill
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Mt. Sion
18:30 De La Salle vs St Molleran's
18:30 Roanmore vs Mooncoin
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Passage vs Clonea
18:30 Piltown vs Sacred Heart
18:30 Portlaw vs Tramore White
18:30 St Saviour's vs Tramore Blue
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballyduff Lower vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 Carrigeen vs Butlerstown GAA Club
18:30 Ferrybank vs De La Salle
18:30 Na Gaeil vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:30 Roanmore vs Mt. Sion
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
18:30 Abbeyside vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
18:30 Fourmilewater vs St Oliver's
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Dungarvan
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
18:30 St Patrick's vs Abbeyside
18:30 Stradbally vs Brickey Rangers
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Ardmore vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
18:30 Cappoquin Affane vs Cois Bhride
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
17:45 De La Salle vs Bunmahon
19:30 Micheal MacCraith vs Kill
Co. Senior Football League Group A
19:00 An Rinn vs Kilrossanty
19:00 Stradbally vs Ballinacourty
19:00 The Nire vs Rathgormack
Co. Senior Football League Group B
19:00 Brickey Rangers vs Kilmacthomas
19:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
19:00 Portlaw vs Gaultier
Monday 20th May, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
18:30 Clan na Gael vs St Oliver's
18:30 Gaultier vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Patrick's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Cois Bhride
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs The Nire
18:30 Stradbally vs Brickey Rangers
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Affane
18:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Ardmore
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
19:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Mary's Juvenile
19:00 Clan na Gael vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
19:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Ardmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs Portlaw
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Passage
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Glenmore
18:30 Tramore White vs St Saviour's
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Roanmore
18:30 De La Salle vs Carrigeen
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Na Gaeil
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Ferrybank

OFFICIAL sponsors